Skip to main content

Administrative Team

Dr. Tom Coon

Division of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources Vice President

Dr. Scott Senseman

Division of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources Associate Vice President

Dr. Randy Raper

Assistant Vice President, Facilities and Ag Research Assistant Director

Jennifer Catoe

Administrative Associate

Dr. Chris Richards

Director & Professor

Lisa Stejskal

Field and Research Service Unit Sr. Administrative Support Specialist

Christina Kifer

Sr. Financial Assistant

Aaron Spiva

Accounting Specialist

Project Managers

Chris Livsey

DASNR Project Manager, Construction and Facilities

Communications

Alisa Boswell-Gore

Ag Research Communications Coordinator

Station Superintendents

Curtis Cowell

Station Superintendent - Lindley Research and Demonstration Farm

Rodney Farris

Sr. Station Superintendent - Eastern Research Station

Bart Frie

Station Superintendent - Turf Research Center

Val Gladden

Coordinator - Controlled Environmental Research Lab

Bob Heineman

Senior Superintendent - Kiamichi Forestry Research Station

Cameron Murley

Superintendent - Eva & Goodwell

Michael Pettijohn

Sr. Station Superintendent - Chickasha

J. Chris Stansberry

Station Superintendent - Range Research Station

Mike Schulz

Station Superintendent - Altus & Mangum

James Vaughn

Station Superintendent - Lane

Erich Wehrenberg

Sr. Station Superintendent - Agronomy, North Central, Cimarron Valley Research Stations, Entomology & Plant Pathology Farm,  Stored Products Research and Education Center

Assistant Station Superintendents

David Boles

Assistant Coordinator CERL

Butch Havener

Assistant Station Superintendent - Bixby

Ted Newell

Assistant Station Superintendent - Bixby

Tyler Pierson

Assistant Station Superintendent - Entomology & Plant Pathology Farm and Stored Products Research and Education Center

Blake Sisson

Assistant Station Superintendent

Chet Venard

Assistant Station Superintendent - Agronomy Research Station

Robert Weidenmaier

Assistant Station Superintendent - Ft Cobb

Skeate Beck

Assistant Station Superintendent - Eva & Goodwell

Station Staff

Greg Chavez

Field Assistant & Equipment Operator - Altus

Ronna Parker

Senior Administrative Support Assistant - Altus

Gannon Fremin

Farm Hand I - Chickasha

Lawrence Hurt

Senior Field Foreman - Chickasha

Jenni Forman

Administrative Support Specialist II - Eva & Goodwell

Harley Houston

Field Assistant & Equipment Operator - Ft. Cobb

Brennan Leighton

Agriculturalist - Ft. Cobb

Scott Robertson

Field Supervisor - Goodwell

Keith Anderson

Staff Research Specialist - Idabel

Randy Holeman

Staff Research Specialist - Idabel

Glenda Rankin

Senior Administrative Assistant - Idabel

David Victor

Field Supervisor - Lahoma

Shannon Reece

Mechanic I - Lane

Jimmy Carroll

Ag Technician III - Perkins

Ikraam Mohiuddin

Station Mechanic - Agronomy Research Station, Stillwater

Jason Walker

Field Supervisor - Agronomy Research Station, Stillwater

Daniel Valdez

Senior Agriculturist - Turf Research Center, Stillwater

Kallin Crile

Farm/Ranch Hand II - Range Research Station, Stillwater

Matt Sparks

Field Supervisor - Range Research Station, Stillwater

Ryan Evans

Farm/Ranch Hand - Valliant

Back To Top
MENUCLOSE